Class Schedule

Class Listing

Schedule

2015 Summer Term (May 18th, 2015–August 9th, 2015)
Course Section Instructor Location Time
ACC100: Modern Office Accounting NF Roedell, Matthew R. 500 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC101: Financial Accounting I DF Dailey, La Tasha A. 500 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
ACC105: Financial Accounting II NF Dailey, La Tasha A. 505 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC213: Managerial Accounting DF Stokes, Jim 501 M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
ACC313: Managerial Cost Accounting II NF Stokes, Jim 305 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ACC322: Intermediate Accounting II E Stokes, Jim Joule eLearning
ACC400: Advanced Accounting I E Stokes, Jim Joule eLearning
ACC406: Auditing II E Stokes, Jim Joule eLearning
AH110: Medical Terminology D Piscaglia, Gail 200 M 12:30pm–4:00pm
AH120: Human Anatomy and Disease N Piscaglia, Gail 200 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH121: Human Anatomy and Disease for Realtime Reporters N - 200 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH140: Medical Office Procedures I N Piscaglia, Gail 202B W 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH145: Clinical Procedures I N Gehrig, Courtney M. 202B Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH155: Mathematics for Medications D Markley, Margaret 202B Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am
AH160: Medical Office Procedures II D Piscaglia, Gail 126 W 12:30pm–4:00pm
AH185: Legal and Ethical Issues in Healthcare N Schappaugh, Amber E. 208 M 6:00pm–9:30pm
AH205: Clinical Procedures III D Markley, Margaret 202B Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm
AH225: Clinical Procedures IV D Markley, Margaret 202B Tu,Th 2:20pm–4:05pm
AP207: Administrative Office Procedures DF Greer, Donna M. 130 Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
AP208: Integrated Office Project NF Greer, Donna M. 128 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
BIO120: Anatomy and Physiology II E Ringenberg, Matthew R. Joule eLearning
BUS106: Introduction to Business DF Fowler, Nick J. 500 M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
BUS107: Business Law I E Wiltse, Mark Joule eLearning
BUS107: Business Law I N Volk, Cynthia 501 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
BUS108: Business Law II DF Wiltse, Mark 505 Tu,Th 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
BUS201: Professional Development DF Greenan, Jennie 206A M,W 2:20pm–4:05pm;
Flex Learning
BUS201: Professional Development N Greenan, Jennie 206 W 6:00pm–9:30pm
BUS204: Principles of Management D Bullock, Jodie 501 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm
BUS204: Principles of Management NF O'Brien, Matthew T. 500 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
BUS232: Business Statistics N Paredes, Alan 504 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
BUS245: Customer Satisfaction Strategies E Holly, Wayne Joule eLearning
BUS300: Advanced Business Communications E McAvoy, Dan Joule eLearning
BUS310: Quantitative Analysis (Advanced Statistics) N Paredes, Alan 505 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
BUS350: Professional Advancement E Reyling, Jessica R. Joule eLearning
BUS370: International Business E McAvoy, Dan Joule eLearning
BUS390: Business Strategies and Policies E Young, Brian Joule eLearning
BUS395: Business Research Project E Bullock, Jodie Joule eLearning
BUS495: Business Administration Internship E Bullock, Jodie Joule eLearning
CIS112: Essentials of Information Technology E Uskova, Maria Joule eLearning
CIS113: Introduction to Programming NF Webb, Mark D. 128 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications DE Thompson, Jami E. 206A M,W 10:05am–11:50am;
On-campus with an eLearning Component
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications E Orwig, Doug A. Joule eLearning
CIS114: Computer Usage and Software Applications NE Heinrich, Karen D. 206A W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
On-campus with an eLearning Component
CIS115: Word Processing Applications E Seaman, Kaitlin M. Joule eLearning
CIS116: Spreadsheet Applications E Greer, Donna M. Joule eLearning
CIS122: Communication & Time Management Applications NF Kerby, Paul F. 126 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS202: Systems Analysis and Design DF Greer, Donna M. 130 Tu,Th 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
CIS218: Network Communications NE Hughes, Brian S. 130 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
On-campus with an eLearning Component
CIS236: Computer Forensics NF Orwig, Doug A. 128 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS250: Data Structures NF Webb, Mark D. 130 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
CIS318: Advanced Network Communications NE Hughes, Brian S. 130 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
On-campus with an eLearning Component
CIS348: Management of Information Security E Uskova, Maria Joule eLearning
CIS361: Open Source Operating Systems NE Cooper, Craig 130 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
On-campus with an eLearning Component
ECO144: Introduction to Macroeconomics E Gladfelter, Jamie Joule eLearning
ECO144: Introduction to Macroeconomics N Paredes, Alan 505 M 6:00pm–9:30pm
ECO145: Introduction to Microeconomics E Gladfelter, Jamie Joule eLearning
ECO348: Urban Economic Development E Gladfelter, Jamie Joule eLearning
ENG111: Business Communications NF Bortolotti, Steve 206A Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
ENG116: Composition DF Bortolotti, Steve 206A Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
ENG117: Advanced Composition E Bortolotti, Steve Joule eLearning
ENG117: Advanced Composition N Bortolotti, Steve 206A Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
ENG120: Interpersonal Communications E Seaman, Kaitlin M. Joule eLearning
FIN200: Principles of Finance E Gladfelter, Jamie Joule eLearning
FIN300: Managerial Finance E Gladfelter, Jamie Joule eLearning
GEO142: Environmental Issues (Lab) D Paredes, Alan 503 M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
W 2:20pm–4:05pm
HI100: Medical Terminology for Health Information E Jennings, Aaryn L. Joule eLearning
HI161: Computers in Health Information NF Fremaux, Carol S. 126 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI190: Medical Coding Specialist Professional Practice Experience E Grebner, Leah Joule eLearning
HI210: Pathopharmacology NF Markley, Margaret 501 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI215: Classification and Indexing Systems I DF Fremaux, Carol S. 206A Tu 12:30pm–4:00pm;
Flex Learning
HI220: Health Information Law and Ethics NF Fremaux, Carol S. 501 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI230: Principles of Health Information II DF Grebner, Leah 501 W 8:15am–11:45am;
Flex Learning
HI235: Classification and Indexing Systems II NF Alexander, Lisa M. 505 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI250: Management for Health Information DF Grebner, Leah 208 Tu 8:15am–11:45am;
Flex Learning
HI260: Alternate Healthcare Settings NF Fremaux, Carol S. 306 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HI275: Classification and Indexing Systems III DF Fremaux, Carol S. 206A Th 12:30pm–4:00pm;
Flex Learning
HI290: Health Information Professional Practice Experience EC Grebner, Leah Joule eLearning with an On-campus Component
HR315: Employee Recruitment, Interviewing, and Hiring NF Reyling, Jessica R. 500 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HR330: Compensation and Benefits Administration NF Reyling, Jessica R. 306 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM310: Principles of Community Health NF Gossett, Bobbie L. 504 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM320: Healthcare of Aging E Schappaugh, Amber E. Joule eLearning
HSM340: Management of Health Services I NF Holly, Wayne 305 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
HSM360: Transcultural Healthcare E Markley, Margaret Joule eLearning
HSM388: Healthcare Policies E Holly, Wayne Joule eLearning
HSM410: Principles and Practices of Alternative and Complementary Healthcare E Schappaugh, Amber E. Joule eLearning
HSM440: Current Issues and Health Service Management Capstone E Holly, Wayne Joule eLearning
HUM110: Human Potential D Curless, Julie 208 M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm
HUM110: Human Potential E Curless, Julie Joule eLearning
HUM110: Human Potential E2 Curless, Julie Joule eLearning
HUM110: Human Potential N Draksler, Vicki A. 208 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
KEY011: Keyboarding Speed and Accuracy Improvement I DF Thompson, Jami E. 206A M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
KEY041: Keyboarding Speed and Accuracy Improvement IV DF Thompson, Jami E. 206A M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
KEY109: Keyboarding Applications DF Thompson, Jami E. 206A M,W 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
LEG102: Criminal Law N Michalec, Scott 500 Tu 6:00pm–9:30pm
LEG117: Civil Procedure N Cannon, Melanie R. 504 W 6:00pm–9:30pm
LEG209: Legal Research II N Miller, Ashley M. 230 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
LSJ316: Women, Justice, and the Law E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Joule eLearning
LSJ320: Law and Racism in America E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Joule eLearning
LSJ338: Juvenile Justice System E Tuxhorn, Becki J. Joule eLearning
MAT001: Fundamentals of Mathematics DF Leigh, Sara A. 500 M,W 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
MAT038: Intermediate Algebra NF Leigh, Sara A. 200 M 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
MAT110: Business Mathematics DF Leigh, Sara A. 500 Tu,Th 8:15am–10:00am;
Flex Learning
MAT140: College Algebra NF Paredes, Alan 305 W 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
MGT350: Human Resource Management E McAvoy, Dan Joule eLearning
MGT370: Quality Management DF Young, Brian 504 Tu,Th 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
MGT375: Leadership and Motivation DF Young, Brian 504 Tu,Th 12:30pm–2:15pm;
Flex Learning
MGT375: Leadership and Motivation E McAvoy, Dan Joule eLearning
MGT380: Entrepreneurship DF Young, Brian 504 M,W 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
MGT400: Project Management in Business E McAvoy, Dan Joule eLearning
MKT305: Marketing Management NF Young, Brian 504 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm;
Flex Learning
PSY140: Introduction to Psychology DF Curless, Julie 208 M,W 10:05am–11:50am;
Flex Learning
RR115: Theory of Machine Shorthand II E Ozuna, Teresa Joule eLearning
RR125: English for Realtime Reporters E Draksler, Vicki A. Joule eLearning
RR220: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand I (60/80 WPM) E Ozuna, Teresa Desire2Learn eLearning
RR310: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand V (160 WPM) D Hovick-Thomas, Theresa 230 M,W 10:05am–11:50am
RR310: Realtime Reporting Machine Shorthand V (160 WPM) E Hovick-Thomas, Theresa Desire2Learn eLearning
RR330: Realtime Applications for CART/Captioning E Ozuna, Teresa Joule eLearning
RR340: Dictionary Development and Management E Ozuna, Teresa Joule eLearning
SOC100: Introduction to Sociology N Curless, Julie 208 Th 6:00pm–9:30pm
SOC300: Social Psychology E Curless, Julie Joule eLearning

Number of classes: 120